Pizzeria & Restaurant · Tirana
Italian pizza in Tirana
3DDDI is an Italian pizzeria and restaurant in Tirana. The menu runs from a 600 Lekë Margherita to a house pizza with truffle sauce and Philadelphia. It holds 4.8★ from 335 guests on Google, and many call it the best pizza in Tirana.

- 4.8★
- 335 Google reviews
- 28
- Pizza
- 600
- Lekë · starting price
- 07–23
- Open every day
The crust, and what goes on it
Guests mention the same thing again and again: a thin, crispy crust made from quality dough. On top goes Italian produce: fior di latte mozzarella, Pecorino Romano, Grana Padano, guanciale, burrata, stracciatella and Parma ham.
From the classics to the house pizza
A Margherita (600 Lekë) is the place to begin, and the Crudo & Burrata (1,000 Lekë) adds Parma ham and burrata. Guests recommend the Normigiana, with roasted aubergine, burrata and Parmesan (900 Lekë). The house Pizza 3DDDI brings spicy salami, mushrooms, Philadelphia and truffle sauce (1,200 Lekë), and the Mortadella Pistachio is finished with stracciatella and pesto (1,100 Lekë).
Something for every taste
Vegetarians can choose the Margherita, the 4 Formaggi (750 Lekë) or the Ortolana with aubergine, peppers and potatoes (700 Lekë). Meat lovers have the Diavola with spicy Calabrese salami (750 Lekë), the Pizza Suxhuk with Albanian sausage (800 Lekë) and the Patate & Salsiccia (800 Lekë). There is also a Calzone (650 Lekë) and a Pizza del Giorno, the daily special.
Finding us
We are on Rruga Kongresi i Manastirit, in the ASL complex in Tirana, a little outside the busiest part of the centre. Parking is available. We open every day from 07:00 to 23:00, and you can reserve a table on SeatMe or by phone.
At the table or at home
Sit down in the dining room, book the private room for a group, or order the pizza for delivery on Wolt.
Dishes to try
Pizza Crudo & Burrata
Tomato, Mozzarella, Parma ham & Burrata / Pugliese stracciatella
Pizza Normigiana
Tomato, Aubergine, Burrata / Stracciatella, Parmesan & Basil
Pizza 3DDDí
Tomato, Mozzarella, Spicy salami, Mushrooms, Philadelphia cream cheese & Truffle sauce
Mortadella Pistachio
Mozzarella, stracciatella, pistachio, mortadella, pesto, basil
Pizza Margherita
Mozzarella, Tomato & Basil
Pizza 4 Formaggi
Mozzarella, Pecorino Romano DOP, Gorgonzola & Grana Padano
Our pizza menu
Pizza MargheritaMozzarella, Tomato & Basil600
Pizza Peperoni & FetaTomato, Peppers & Feta600
Pizza CalzoneFilled with mozzarella & cooked ham, topped with tomato650
Pizza Prosciutto CottoTomato, Mozzarella & Cooked ham700
Pizza OrtolanaMozzarella, Aubergine, Peppers & Potatoes700
Pizza Al FunghiTomato, Mozzarella & Mushrooms700
Pizza Finta MarinaraTomato, Tuna, Olives & Oregano750
Pizza Cacio & PepeMozzarella, Pecorino Romano DOP cream & Black pepper750
Pizza 4 FormaggiMozzarella, Pecorino Romano DOP, Gorgonzola & Grana Padano750
Pizza DiavolaTomato, Mozzarella & Spicy Calabrese salami750
Pizza Cotto & FunghiTomato, Mozzarella & Mushrooms800
Pizza Salamino & GorgonzolaTomato, Mozzarella, Spicy salami & Gorgonzola cream800
Pizza FioccoMozzarella, Potatoes, Cooked ham & Grana800
Pizza Patate & SalsicciaMozzarella, Sausage & Potatoes800
Pizza Funghi Freschi & GuancialeMozzarella, Fresh mushrooms & Guanciale (cured pork cheek)800
Pizza SuxhukTomato sauce, mozzarella, suxhuk (Albanian sausage)800
Pizza CapricciosaTomato, Mozzarella, Olives, Cooked ham, Artichokes & Mushrooms850
Pizza MaialonaTomato, Mozzarella, Salami, Cooked ham & Sausage900
Pizza Tonno & CipollaTomato, Mozzarella, Tuna & Onion900
Pizza CarbonaraMozzarella, Norcia guanciale (cured pork cheek), Egg cream, Pecorino & Pepper900
Pizza AmatricianaTomato, Mozzarella, Guanciale (cured pork cheek), Pecorino Romano & Pepper900
Pizza NormigianaTomato, Aubergine, Burrata / Stracciatella, Parmesan & Basil900
Pizza Acciughe e CapperiTomato, Anchovies, Olives & Oregano900
Pizza Crudo & BurrataTomato, Mozzarella, Parma ham & Burrata / Pugliese stracciatella1,000
Pizza Crudo, Rukola, Pomodorini & GranaMozzarella, Cured ham, Rocket, Cherry tomatoes & Grana Padano1,000
Pizza del Giorno1,100
Mortadella PistachioMozzarella, stracciatella, pistachio, mortadella, pesto, basil1,100
Pizza 3DDDíTomato, Mozzarella, Spicy salami, Mushrooms, Philadelphia cream cheese & Truffle sauce1,200
Loved by our guests.
“This is the best pizzeria in all Albania! We are regulars and the quality is always the same. I would highly recommend pizza Normigiana, one of the best pizzas you might ever try!”
“Best pizza in Tirana, quality of the dough perfect. A lovely place as well.”
“Amazing food. Accommodating staff for traveling Americans that aren’t fluent in Albanian. The thinnest and crispiest crust ever. Our server, Aurelio, was great.”
“Excellent food and service. Atmosphere was great. Definitely we will be back. Enjoyed the wine as well.”
Come say ciao
